Rubber Cable Reel

Rubber reel with HELUCOM Fibre Optic Cable mobil

Logo Image
Produktfoto
Description
Rubber cable reel with HELUCOM® fibre optic mobile cable
Norms and standards
Components of HELUCOM CONNECTING SYSTEMS® according actual standards. Meet the standard IEC 60794-1-2 F5 and E6. Also they realize the optical data acc. OM1, OM2 and ITU-T G.652.
Characteristics

Rubber cable reel with 4 fibre optic jacks and fibre optic plugs. Suitable for mobile use on site, for example for meetings, TV-Transmissions, Fairs, etc.. Everywhere when there is a need for a removable cable connection. Usable for flexible and fixed installation cabling.

Options
We also can deliver other cable length, other fibre types or other types of plugs.
Downloads
Product Sheet

Part no.

Fibre category

Fibre
count

Plug 1

Plug 2

Cable
length

m

802223

Multimode G50/125

4

ST

ST

500,0

802226

Multimode G62,5/125

4

ST

ST

500,0

802229

Single-Mode E9/125

4

ST

ST

500,0

802224

Multimode G50/125

4

SC duplex

SC duplex

500,0

802227

Multimode G62,5/125

4

SC duplex

SC duplex

500,0

802230

Single-Mode E9/125

4

SC duplex

SC duplex

500,0

802225

Multimode G50/125

4

LC duplex

LC duplex

500,0

802228

Multimode G62,5/125

4

LC duplex

LC duplex

500,0

802231

Single-Mode E9/125

4

LC duplex

LC duplex

500,0