Fibre Optic Connecting Technics

HELUCOM CONNECTING SYSTEMS Pigtails

Logo Image
Produktfoto
Technical data
2,0m
Cable structure
Fibre pigtails
Description
Fibre pigtails
Application
Pigtails are used in glass fibre sets, such as splice boxes. 12 pigtails with fibrecoatings 900µ in a packing unit. Every packing unit contains an individual measurement protocol.
Options

On request, different assembly variations, such as E2000, FC/PC, F-SMA or DIN, are also available. 8° or 9° diagonal cross sections are also manufactured with the corresponding plug types.

Downloads
Product Sheet

Part no.

Fibre type

Sheath
colour

Unit

80457

Multimode G50/125 OM2

Green

12

80606

Multimode G62.5/125

Blue

12

81041

Single-mode E9/125

Yellow

12