Fibre Optic Connecting Technics

HELUCOM CONNECTING SYSTEMS Splice boxes 19 Zoll, Telescope

Logo Image
Produktfoto
Cable structure
19" splice boxes, telescope
Description
19" splice boxes, telescope
Application
Glass fibre splice boxes are used as cable end enclosures for multi-core fibre-optic cables in 19" cabinets.
Options
On request, different assembly variations, such as LC, F-SMA, FC/PC, and DIN and/or diagonal cross section designs, are also available. Naturally, we also offer empty boxes.
Downloads
Product Sheet

Part no.

Number of couplers

Type of coupler

Fibre type

Unit

801164

4

ST

Multimode G50/125

1

802453

4

ST

Multimode G50/125 OM3

1

801165

8

ST

Multimode G50/125

1

802454

8

ST

Multimode G50/125 OM3

1

81354

12

ST

Multimode G50/125

1

802455

12

ST

Multimode G50/125 OM3

1

81355

12

ST

Multimode G62.5/125

1

82869

12

ST

Single-mode E9/125

1

81356

24

ST

Multimode G50/125

1

802456

24

ST

Multimode G50/125 OM3

1

81357

24

ST

Multimode G62.5/125

1

82870

24

ST

Single-mode E9/125

1

801166

2

SC duplex

Multimode G50/125

1

802457

2

SC duplex

Multimode G50/125 OM3

1

801167

4

SC duplex

Multimode G50/125

1

802458

4

SC duplex

Multimode G50/125 OM3

1

81358

6

SC duplex

Multimode G50/125

1

802459